Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
3 4 Nov 18
11 Nov 18
Riverton/Rossmoyne
8/229(cc) R Burgess 42* T Pailthorpe 28 A Crowe 27* K Hanson 24* M Jayaweera 17  C Moro 4/43
and 2/64 D Bidner 26 R Fernandes 19*  
def Gosnells
130 J Strother 29 L Jones 22 A Kashyap 18 D Atkinson 17  K Hanson 3/8 J Annison 2/3 R Burgess 2/18
Riverton Reserve 
4 18 Nov 18
25 Nov 18
Gosnells
216 L Jones 32 J Strother 30 D Atkinson 22 R Singh 18 C Dixon 16  N White 2/22 N Mignacca 2/23 H Carter 2/23
def South Perth Black
155 J Marshall 27 L Daniel 24 D Cope 23 J Richards-Scully 21* N White 17  K Williams 3/14 K Lawless 2/11
Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) 
5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Gosnells
9/206(cc) B D'souza 77* K Lawless 22* A Kashyap 22* C Moro 16  K Reeves 3/25 C Holmes 2/10 C Martini 2/25
def Willetton
9/192(cc) J Deuble 65* H Lindsell 21  J Strother 3/21 R Singh 2/20 K Lawless 2/26
Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) 
7 13 Jan 19 Gosnells
136 K Williams 27 N Van Tonder 17 K Lawless 16 C Dixon 16  V Chhabra 2/19 J Hughes 2/19
def by South Perth Gold
7/155(cc) T Kingsley 29* V Chhabra 19 W Shackles 18* B Kingsley 17*  
Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) 
8 20 Jan 19 Gosnells
6/121(cc) N Van Tonder 22* C Dixon 22* K Williams 18*  A McLean 3/11 W Collins 2/9
def Lesmurdie-Mazenod Blue
5/110(cc) D Cave 29 H Della Franca 29  K Williams 2/8
Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) 
9 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Lesmurdie-Mazenod Gold
9/195(cc) A Vanzetti 48 B Gulley 29* NY O'Connor 24* B Boys 24  K Brooks 2/10 M Ward 2/13
def Gosnells
78 C Dixon 23  J Wood 2/11
and 6/116 D Atkinson 29 M Ward 25 J Strother 24 B D'souza 15*  J Parkes 2/7
Ray Owen Reserve 
10 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Lesmurdie-Mazenod White
153 J Giancono 28* N Browne 27 L Henderson 25*  K Lawless 4/20 L Jones 3/4
def by Gosnells
7/236(cc) K Brooks 53 L Jones 39 D Atkinson 22* H Johns 16 C Moro 15*  L Henderson 2/12
Mazenod College Oval 
SF 10 Mar 19 South Perth Gold
138 T Kingsley 41* V Chhabra 20 T Poppy 17  H Johns 2/6
def by Gosnells
4/156(cc) C Dixon 27* N Van Tonder 26* L Jones 26* B D'souza 22 D Atkinson 19  B Kingsley 2/13
Raphael Park (Raphael Park 3) 
GF1 17 Mar 19 Lesmurdie-Mazenod Blue
6/161(cc) W Collins 30 LM Risch 27 SP Nairn 26 A Marelich 20* A McLean 19  
def Gosnells
139 D Atkinson 36* N Van Tonder 32 C Dixon 20  W Collins 2/0
Ray Owen Reserve 
11 3 Mar 19 Gosnells
v BYE
 
1 14 Oct 18 Gosnells
drew Lesmurdie-Mazenod White
Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) 
2 21 Oct 18
28 Oct 18
BYE
Gosnells
 
6 16 Dec 18 Canning Vale
6/159(cc) L GANGEMI 25* D SIRISURIYA 19 T McSweeney 18  J Gibson 2/13
def Gosnells
4/152(cc) K Williams 28* C Dixon 25* K Lawless 24* H Johns 16  H AVELING 2/26
Clifton Park (Clifton Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 15 runs, 2 wickets.