Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
South East Metropolitan Junior Cricket Council - U16/17 Scratch Matches
Round 4 - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Gosnells def byAscot
Venue: Sutherlands Park (Ground B1)Match ID: 3114419
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Fox, James
Hawkins, Liam J
Scott, Jayden
Wood, Marcus
Gadsby, Joel
Parker, Angus
Marks, Kobi
Bell, Ethan
Barnden, Caleb
Romeo, Connor
 
Coach: Scott, Tony
Team Manager: Hazell, Amber
South East Metropolitan Junior Cricket Council - Under 10 North
Round 15 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Gosnells BluedrewCanning Vale Black
Venue: Sutherlands Park (Ground B2)Match ID: 3054183
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shintre, Neel
Kimbar, Jasper
Allen, Finnley
Singh, Manpreet
BIJU, ABEL
Franklin, Blake
WIJAYARATHNA, HIMAL
sharma, Shubi
Soans, Zachariah
 
Coach: Kimbar, Michael
Team Manager: Allen, Allison
 
MITCHELL, Chase
Hayward, Tom
MAROUTO, Prabhav sai
Smith-Kelly, Hamish
BALAJI, Hitesh
ERICKSON, Toby
Rush, Mitchell
Cornish, Jayden
South East Metropolitan Junior Cricket Council - Under 10 North
Round 15 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Canning Vale TealdrewGosnells Gold
Venue: Ranford OvalMatch ID: 3054187
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vyas, Aadit (+)
Golvelker, Vihaan
Thiruppathi, Rithvik Vibhushan
Detata, Jonathon
Harikesavan, Roshan
RIAR, Juggi
Vallabhaneni, Samanyu (c)
SELLAHEWA, Rivinu Sansana (+)
 
Mandole, Aaryan
Ward, Benjamin
Penny, Jamie
Rana, Rohit (+)
Innes, Quinn
Malik, Zayan (+)
Tennent, Tyson (c)
South East Metropolitan Junior Cricket Council - Under 11 North
Round 15 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Canning Vale WhitedrewGosnells
Venue: Clifton Park (Clifton Oval)Match ID: 3054079
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dhanawade, Sarth
Dhanawade, Parth (c) (+)
kulshrestha, Ayush (+)
SHARMA, Vivan
MOORE, Brock
Safi, Subhan
 
Coach: SHARMA, Ambuj
 
Mycoe, Zachary J (c)
Kimbar, Callum
khangaonker, Vibhor
Visser, Brian
Kaur, Ishmeet
Giovenco, Alex
DHOLAKIA, KRISH
Hiththatiyage, Kevin
Tumelty, Nicholas (+)
Master, Safwan (+)
 
Coach: Hiththatiyage, Sathis
South East Metropolitan Junior Cricket Council - Under 13 South
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Canning Vale BlackdrewGosnells
Venue: Piara Waters ReserveMatch ID: 3053627
Umpires: Umpire1: KRITHIK RAJ HARI BHASKAR  
Scorers:  Not specified
MAHAL, Aman (+)
Redpath, Dylan
MANOJ, Josh
Sujo-cyriac, Aabel
Parikh, Soham
Hellbusch, Andrew
AJAY, alan
JOJI, Romeo
NANNE, Safin
Sasi kumar, Vasikaran
URESH KUMAR, Arjun (+)
 
Coach: Singh, Parminder
 
Shukla, Tatsat
Crestani, Luke
Stewart, Wayde
GRACIAS, VICARIO
BODALWALA, DHRUVIN
SABARI, DHARSHAN
Visser, Alistair
Plug, Joshua
Byl, Travis
Bilal, Ibrahim
Shah, Krish
Parmeshwar, Naimish
Bhutani, Bryan
 
Coach: Visser, Wayne
Team Manager: STEWART, CATHY
South East Metropolitan Junior Cricket Council - Under 14 South
Round GF1 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Canning Vale WhitedefGosnells Blue
Venue: Ranford OvalMatch ID: 3127455
Umpires: Umpire1: Sam Dias  Umpire2: Cameron Winnett  
Scorers:  Not specified
STEPHENSON, Bradley
KOCHHAR, Arshjeet
EVANS, Shannon
MURRAY, Tom
McNALLY, Tysen
SHAW, Kayne
AINSWORTH, Chloe
Kalra, Abhishek
SINGH, Jaganjot
Jenkins, Jesse
CHITTOR, Chaturesh
MARSHALL, Drew
 
Passmore, Jake (+)
Breskiewicz, Sebastian (+)
Morton, Joseph
Zilioli, Zachary
D'souza, Joshua
Sutton, Jack (c)
Sharma, Ian
Winchester, Harrison R
Visser, Alistair
VIRK, Ravneet
Sharma, Manav
South East Metropolitan Junior Cricket Council - Under 16/17
Round GF1 - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Lesmurdie-Mazenod BluedefGosnells
Venue: Ray Owen ReserveMatch ID: 3127453
Umpires: Umpire1: Yasith Yasarathna  Umpire2: Connor Whelan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, Daniel
Collins, William
Coulthard, Oliver
Adriano, Oliver M
Even, Sheldon
Della Franca, Hayden
Marelich, Alex (c)
Adams, Benjamin (+)
Haggerty, Matthew
Risch, Lachlan M
Nairn, Shane P
McGrath, Ethan
McLean, Aidan
Cave, Daniel
 
Brooks, Kye
Ward, Mikael
Lawless, Kobe
Moro, Christian
Williams, Kyran
D'souza, Bradley (c) (+)
Singh, Rajveer
Kashyap, Amulya
Gibson, Joe
Johns, Hasan
Van Tonder, Niel
Atkinson, Darren
Bennett, Jakob
Strother, Jordan
Jones, Liam
Dixon, Christopher
South East Metropolitan Junior Cricket Council - U13's GL - Summer Edition
Round 5 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:30PM)
Bateman JuniordefGosnells
Venue: Tompkins Park (SW Oval)Match ID: 3121094
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
White, Erin
Mansfield, Kyra (+)
Petersen, Andrea
Davies, Caitlin
Castley, Evie (+)
Tedeschi, Liv
Viti, Hannah
 
Coach: Mansfield, Kevin
Team Manager: Castley, Ally
 
Ainsworth, Ella
Ainsworth, Layla
Tennent, Tiffany (c)
Ward, Emily
Thomas, Annastasia
STEWART, CHARLEE
Prasanna Gopal, Sonackshi
Deane, Kendra
Mippy, Destiny
 
Coach: Ainsworth, Bryan
Team Manager: Tennent, Rebecca
South East Metropolitan Junior Cricket Council - U13's GL
Round 10 - Sat 2 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
GosnellsdefRiverton/Rossmoyne
Venue: Sutherlands Park (Ground F)Match ID: 3055320
Umpires: Umpire1: JAXON GIBB  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tennent, Tiffany
Ainsworth, Layla
Ainsworth, Ella (c)
Prasanna Gopal, Sonackshi
Deane, Kendra (+)
Ward, Emily (+)
STEWART, CHARLEE
 
Coach: Ainsworth, Bryan
Team Manager: Tennent, Rebecca
 
Gunathilake, Tharani
May, Rhiannon
kalaivanan, Asvitha selliya
Trewhella, Kate
Pailthorpe, Sienna (c)
Gilovitch, Rylee (+)
Singer, Tahlia (+)